Hrvatski jezikEnglish language
Personal data privacy policy

Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, followed by the Croatian law on its implementation (Official Gazette NN 42/18), regulate the protection of personal data and the supervision of acquisition, processing and use of the personal data.

Personal data related to the employees are acquired and processed for the purpose of the new employments, the existing employees registration,their payroll accounting, the general accounting purposesand the commercial contracts execution. Personal data are made available to the tax authorities, health and pension insurance bodies and others (banks,other companies and auditors) in line with the legal obligations in force.

Personal data related to the buyers and vendors are acquired for the commercial inquiries processing, for bidding purposes, for contracts concluding and execution, for accounting, for performance calculation and for effecting the payments.

Personal data collected are processed confidentially and exclusively in line within the purpose for which the data are being collected.

Each data subject has the right to review his personal data records and to request in written correction or erasure of the personal data provided. Each data subject has the right to request in written the withdrawal of the given permission for his personal data processing. Personal data are kept by the company within the legally prescribed deadline or up to fulfillment of the purpose for which the data had been collected.

Company has implemented security measures (technical and organisational) for the purpose of the personal data protection. Officer for Personal Data Protection is responsible within the company for the lawful personal data processing and enforcing the data subject's right to have his personal data fully protected.

In case you are of the opinion that the company has in any way infringed your lawful rights, you can submit a written objection to the attention of the company Management as an internal personal data protection supervision body via company Secretary or to the attention of the Agency for Protection of Personal Data in Croatia.

     © 2020. Copyright Telenerg d.o.o. All rights reserved.  Home | Contacts | Site map